logo of the breast cancer database

Gene: MAPT

official authority: MAPT, microtubule-associated protein tau

Molecular alterations reported in literature

Gene products

genomicRNAproteinUniprot accessionPDB Structure
NC_000017.10
NM_001123066.2
NP_001116538.1
P10636 1I8H
NC_000017.10
NM_001123067.2
NP_001116539.1
P10636 1I8H
NC_000017.10
NM_005910.4
NP_005901.2
P10636 1I8H
NC_000017.10
NM_016834.3
NP_058518.1
P10636 1I8H
NC_000017.10
NM_016835.3
NP_058519.2
P10636 1I8H
NC_000017.10
NM_016841.3
NP_058525.1
P10636 1I8H

Gene Expression Data

Interacting miRNA

Protein: TAU_HUMAN

InterPro domains

SNPs and Protein Structural Models

Human Protein Atlas stained tissues

Pathways

Gene Ontology

Association with cell cycle

BioGrid interactions

Interactant AInteractant BexperimentsourcePubmed ID
PSEN1MAPTInvivoTakashima A et al.9689133
APOEMAPTInvitroGolombowski S et al.9147408
APOEMAPTInvitroHuang DY et al.7566652
MAPTCALM1InvitroPadilla R et al.2123288
SPTBMAPTInvivoCarlier MF et al.6743699
YWHAZMAPTInvivoHashiguchi M et al.10840038
OGTMAPTInvitroOkuyama R et al.12911634
OGTMAPTInvitroArnold CS et al.8910513
TUBBMAPTInvitroChau MF et al.9922135
SNCAMAPTInvivoJensen PH et al.10464279
view the complete list

Show common annotations on gene first neighborhood in the protein-protein interaction network




Note: data printed here are integrated from public resources